Get started19 Great Brook Ground is a semi-detached house in Houlton, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2021.
At 90 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 31 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 18.1% above the 2021 sale price. Sold March 2021 for £286,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Great Brook Ground's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£286,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 Great Brook Ground runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,189
Street avg £3,623
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£286,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 1DR: £440,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
CV23 1BP
Great Brook Ground — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Houlton School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB