Get started3 Brooklime Drive is a detached house in Rugby (CV23 0SF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in June 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 sits 129.1% above the 2003 sale of £179,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Brooklime Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2023
3 Brooklime Drive has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Front of property
Erection of a front porch extension.
3 Brooklime Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Brooklime Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,297
Street avg £2,090
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Retrospective variation of Condition 2 of Planning Permission R14/1656 (Erection of a first floor side extension, dated 01 October 2014), to allow alterations to first floor window arrangement in the rear elevation.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 June 2003Most recent
£179,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0SF: £250,000 (2024–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CV23 0HR
Gentian Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Brownsover Community School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB