Get startedAll Oaks Bungalow is a detached house in Cathiron, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0JH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2018 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor; while main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 116), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 25.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for All Oaks Bungalow has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 18 years.
£432,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 18 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Solar PV panels (45 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 April 2018Most recent
£432,500
+311.9%over 17 years30 June 2000
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0JH: £530,000 (2023–2020).
Town Thorns — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Long Lawford Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB