Get started11 Benches Furlong is a four-bedroom detached house in Rugby (CV23 0GE). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £398,000 sits 51.6% above the 2005 sale of £262,500.
11 Benches Furlong valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Benches Furlong runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,263
Street avg £2,631
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Benches Furlong — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

28 October 2005Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0GE: £310,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV23 0LD
Closest school
0.5 km
Rugby Free Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB