Get started9 Allans Lane is a detached house in Clifton Upon Dunsmore, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 931 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 33.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
9 Allans Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2021
9 Allans Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Allans Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,410
Street avg £2,630
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

21 March 2014Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 0BG: £253,000 (2024–2016).
8 Allans Lane Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Jun 2024
1 Allans Lane Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Nov 2019
11 Allans Lane Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Sept 2019
6 Allans Lane Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Sept 2019
12 Allans Lane Clifton Upon Dunsmore Rugby
Sold Nov 2016
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CV23 0HR
Village Stores — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clifton-upon-Dunsmore CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB