Get started7 Carroll Close is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7XA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 16.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £339,000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Carroll Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,974
Street avg £6,168
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Magee Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

5 December 2019Most recent
£339,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7XA: £395,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB