Get started4 Brocket Place is a detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GX). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1255 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 16.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Brocket Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Oct 2020
4 Brocket Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 12 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 12 years.
4 Brocket Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £2,344
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

13 August 2018Most recent
£330,000
-5.7%27 April 2018
£350,000
+40.0%over 6 years20 September 2011
£250,000
-4.2%over 5 years20 April 2006
£261,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GX: £295,950 (2018–2006).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.