Get started5 Durrell Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GW). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 41.7% above the 2014 sale price.
5 Durrell Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2024
5 Durrell Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,161
Street avg £2,531
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

19 September 2014Most recent
£315,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GW: £435,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV22 7TQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB