Get started46 Durrell Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 134.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £340,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (139 m² across 54 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
46 Durrell Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 46 Durrell Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,416
Street avg £2,489
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£340,000
+6.3%over 2 years19 July 2022
£320,000
+47.5%over 6 years3 May 2016
£217,000
+22.3%over 11 years10 May 2004
£177,500
+31.5%over 2 years30 April 2002
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GW: £435,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CV22 7TU
Closest school
0.6 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.