Get started11 Durrell Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cawston, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 7GW). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 26.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £412,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 20 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 20 years.
11 Durrell Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,784
Street avg £2,520
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trussell Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

23 March 2021Most recent
£412,000
+87.3%over 19 years29 June 2001
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7GW: £435,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV22 7XN
Closest school
0.6 km
Cawston Grange Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB