Get started9 Beatty Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 92.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 9 Beatty Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 9 Beatty Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,772
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

6 April 2022Most recent
£215,000
+244.0%over 22 years3 December 1999
£62,500
+30.9%over 2 years6 December 1996
£47,750
+24.8%over 1 year19 September 1995
£38,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7ET: £185,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 7TU
Closest school
0.6 km
Henry Hinde Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.