Get started11 Beatty Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 11.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 99.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £215,000.
11 Beatty Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 11 Beatty Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,583
Street avg £2,614
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

19 September 2024Most recent
£215,000
+56.9%over 20 years3 September 2004
£137,000
+16.6%25 March 2004
£117,500
+137.4%over 6 years25 July 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7ET: £185,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV22 7GQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Henry Hinde Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.