Get started7 Beatty Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 670 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 49.8% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011).
7 Beatty Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2021
7 Beatty Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Retention of a rear conservatory
7 Beatty Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£145,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Beatty Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 October 2011Most recent
£145,500
+5.8%over 3 years24 January 2008
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7ET: £185,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CV22 7TU
Closest school
0.6 km
Henry Hinde Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB