Get started28b is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 7BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 28% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £157,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
28b has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 28b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £1,803
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

25 March 2020Most recent
£157,000
+26.6%over 13 years19 January 2007
£124,000
+98.4%over 6 years7 December 2000
£62,500
+31.6%over 2 years22 May 1998
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 7BJ: £180,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV22 7TU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Oswald's CofE Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.