Get started3 Arnold Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 6RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in December 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 17.2% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 250.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 3 Arnold Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 11 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 3 Arnold Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £807
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Maries RC Infant School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 2006Most recent
£122,000
+103.3%over 5 years30 July 2001
£60,000
+71.4%over 5 years5 March 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6RZ: £51,000 (2006–1996).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
CV22 6AL
Closest school
0.2 km
St Marie's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.