Get started24 Done Cerce Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 17.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £200,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Done Cerce Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 24 Done Cerce Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,273
Street avg £2,031
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tanser Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 February 2025Most recent
£200,000
+8.2%over 7 years1 December 2017
£184,796
+56.6%over 4 years13 February 2013
£118,000
+2.6%over 3 years5 January 2010
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6NZ: £210,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV22 6QB
Closest school
0.1 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Junior Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.