Get started14 Sandford Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6NB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 117 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 29 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 27.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £345,000 in July 2018.
14 Sandford Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a first floor rear extension
14 Sandford Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£345,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 14 Sandford Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,949
Street avg £3,004
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dew Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

31 July 2018Most recent
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6NB: £402,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV22 6PY
Closest school
0.1 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB