Get started9 Leigh Close is a detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £697,000 is 16.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £599,999.
£697,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£599,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Leigh Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,409
Street avg £2,686
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£599,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 6BX: £574,750 (2021–2017).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Northampton Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB