Get started10 Leigh Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby (CV22 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2056 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £713,000 is 12.3% above the 2021 sale price. At 191 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2021 for £635,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£713,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 2 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 10 Leigh Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,325
Street avg £2,715
Floor Area
191 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

12 April 2021Most recent
£635,000
+3.3%over 1 year31 May 2019
£615,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in CV22 6BX: £573,750 (2019–2017).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
CV22 6PY
Northampton Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Dunchurch Boughton Church of England Infant Academy and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB