Get started14 Anderson Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5PE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 110.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £272,000 in March 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 14 Anderson Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
14 Anderson Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,317
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2025Most recent
£272,000
+11.0%over 4 years3 March 2021
£245,000
+19.5%over 3 years5 October 2017
£205,000
+48.0%over 7 years3 September 2010
£138,500
+114.7%over 10 years29 October 1999
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5PE: £197,000 (2019–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
CV22 5LT
Rosewood Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Rokeby Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.