Get started13 Benn Street is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rugby (CV22 5LT). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 12.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £290,000 in August 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 13 Benn Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 27 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 13 Benn Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,302
Street avg £1,698
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

4 August 2023Most recent
£290,000
+45.0%over 7 years4 September 2015
£199,950
+25.0%over 8 years8 December 2006
£160,000
+272.1%over 10 years2 December 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5LT: £197,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
CV22 5NZ
Naseby Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lawrence Sheriff School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.