Get started129 Hillmorton Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Rugby (CV22 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 is 28.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
129 Hillmorton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2024
Price for 129 Hillmorton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 18 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£2,439
Street avg £2,363
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

4 September 2017Most recent
£400,000
+148.4%over 15 years24 October 2001
£161,000
+67.7%over 2 years25 June 1999
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AT: £355,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.8 t/year
CV22 5AQ
Boundary Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Eastlands Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.