Get started6 Dorothy Powell Way is a property in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TN). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Dorothy Powell Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£122,250
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 9 years.
2 November 2004Most recent
£122,250
+56.7%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

13 March 2002
£78,000
+44.4%over 4 years12 January 1998
£54,000
+2.9%over 1 year1 March 1996
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TN: £220,000 (2023–2022).
3 Dorothy Powell Way Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Nov 2023
7 Dorothy Powell Way Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
10 Dorothy Powell Way Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Aug 2023
19 Dorothy Powell Way Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Mar 2023
29 Dorothy Powell Way Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Mar 2022
CV2 2JN
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.