Get started12 Wavendon Close is a property in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2TJ). It has council tax band B.
Held since January 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£52,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 4 years.
28 January 2000Most recent
£52,500
+10.5%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 March 1996
£47,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2TJ: £160,000 (2024–2019).
23 Wavendon Close Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2024
21 Wavendon Close Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold May 2020
8 Wavendon Close Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Dec 2019
11 Wavendon Close Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Jul 2019
9 Wavendon Close Walsgrave On Sowe Coventry
Sold Oct 2015
CV2 2GD
Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Grace Academy Coventry. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.