Get started21 Anson Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Walsgrave On Sowe, Coventry, Coventry (CV2 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 13.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 73.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 17 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Anson Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,417
Street avg £2,358
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£205,000
+43.9%over 4 years22 December 2016
£142,500
+21.3%over 7 years30 October 2009
£117,500
+19.9%over 5 years5 March 2004
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2LP: £190,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV2 2QX
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Whittle Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.