Get started7 Beckbury Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 2DY). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 131% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2023 for £208,000.
Price for 7 Beckbury Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 28 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 7 Beckbury Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,701
Street avg £1,626
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2023Most recent
£208,000
+27.2%over 4 years21 February 2019
£163,500
+50.0%over 4 years7 May 2014
£109,000
+13.5%over 1 year23 November 2012
£96,000
+104.3%over 12 years16 June 2000
£47,000
+49.2%over 4 years28 July 1995
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DY: £108,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV2 2QX
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.