Get started19 Beckbury Road is a property in Coventry (CV2 2DY). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since April 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 22.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Beckbury Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£187,000
Growth on file: 22.2% per year over 9 years.
22 April 2005Most recent
£187,000
+523.3%over 9 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

1 March 1996
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 2DY: £108,000 (2025–2024).
CV2 2DY
Ansty Park Stop E — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB