Get started6 Bilberry Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 47.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 56.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,500 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 16 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 6 Bilberry Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,992
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 April 2019Most recent
£117,500
+23.7%over 12 years26 January 2007
£94,950
+22.5%over 2 years30 April 2004
£77,500
+93.8%over 1 year18 December 2002
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1SZ: £125,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV2 1RU
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moat House Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.