Get started2 Bilberry Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV2 1SZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 559 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 69.7% above the 2016 sale of £89,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. At 52 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 12 EPCs).
2 Bilberry Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2021
Submission of details to discharge condition 1 (Fencing) : imposed on application reference HH/2019/0834, granted on 30th July 2019 for retention in part and repositioning in part of boundary fence. | Historic Reference: HH/2019/0834
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 15 years.
£89,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 15 years.
2 Bilberry Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,713
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Retention in part and repositioning in part of boundary fence.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 December 2016Most recent
£89,000
+17.9%over 5 years12 August 2011
£75,500
+110.0%over 9 years26 October 2001
£35,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1SZ: £125,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV2 1PT
Ironbridge Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Moat House Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.