Get started2 Brierley Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1RT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 672 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 47% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Brierley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2021
2 Brierley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£107,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Brierley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,722
Street avg £2,059
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

20 November 2006Most recent
£107,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1RT: £140,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CV2 1PT
Coventry Arena Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Henley Green Primary. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB