Get started79 Luscombe Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1AP). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 17.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 39.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,500 in March 2019.
79 Luscombe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Dec 2024
79 Luscombe Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.7% per year over 4 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 17.7% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 79 Luscombe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £1,156
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Grove Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£117,500
+17.5%over 3 years3 September 2015
£100,000
+66.7%over 8 months14 January 2015
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AP: £105,500 (2023–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CV2 1PT
Closest school
0.5 km
Henley Green Primary. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.