Get started395 Henley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1AE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in April 2023 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 67.7% above the 2007 sale of £108,500.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£108,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
395 Henley Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,233
Street avg £1,800
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 November 2007Most recent
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AE: £125,500 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CV2 1TX
Henley Green Primary. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB