Get started369 Henley Road is a mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV2 1AE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2022 for £181,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
369 Henley Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
369 Henley Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,207
Street avg £1,557
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

18 July 2022Most recent
£181,000
+90.6%over 16 years29 July 2005
£94,950
+33.7%over 1 year11 May 2004
£71,000
+82.3%over 3 years7 July 2000
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV2 1AE: £112,500 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV2 1NH
Henley Green Primary. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.