Get started25 Pipkin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV1 2UG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 59 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Across 2002–2016, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with Coventry's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 21.2% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2026
25 Pipkin Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 13 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 13 years.
25 Pipkin Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,367
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£118,000
+7.3%over 2 years17 May 2013
£110,000
-17.3%over 8 years6 July 2004
£132,950
+17.7%over 1 year20 December 2002
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UG: £145,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CV1 2UE
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.