Get started37 Pipkin Court is a semi-detached house in Coventry (CV1 2UG). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 46 m² this is the 4th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 37 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 11.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 36.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £137,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 37 Pipkin Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,978
Street avg £2,340
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 November 2021Most recent
£137,000
+9.6%over 5 years4 December 2015
£125,000
+8.7%over 11 years22 December 2003
£114,950
+17.9%over 1 year11 November 2002
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UG: £145,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.