Get started4 Pipkin Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV1 2UG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 12th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 37 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £146,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2025
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 20 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 4 Pipkin Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,863
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£146,000
+8.1%over 7 years4 March 2016
£135,000
+14.9%over 9 years29 September 2006
£117,500
+13.0%over 3 years28 March 2003
£103,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UG: £137,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CV1 2UG
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.