Get started5 Rodyard Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 84.4% above the 2002 sale of £139,950.
5 Rodyard Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 5 Rodyard Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,386
Street avg £1,964
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2002Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UD: £260,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV1 2UH
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB