Get started26 Rodyard Way is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UD). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 23.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 43.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
26 Rodyard Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 19 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 26 Rodyard Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

17 February 2021Most recent
£245,000
+26.6%over 13 years14 November 2007
£193,500
+15.9%over 3 years19 September 2004
£167,000
+19.9%over 9 months18 December 2003
£139,250
+3.2%over 1 year28 March 2002
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UD: £260,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV1 2DA
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.