Get started25 Rodyard Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 36.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (102 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (August 2012).
25 Rodyard Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 11 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Rodyard Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,179
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2012Most recent
£152,500
+54.8%over 10 years14 December 2001
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UD: £260,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 16 years
CV1 2UA
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB