Get started22 Rodyard Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2UD). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 42.9% above the 2006 sale price.
22 Rodyard Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 4 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Rodyard Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2006Most recent
£170,000
-2.9%over 1 year13 October 2004
£175,000
+29.7%over 2 years7 May 2002
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UD: £260,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CV1 2UA
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.