Get started4 Furlong Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coventry (CV1 2UA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Coventry HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 33.3% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
4 Furlong Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 9 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 9 years.
4 Furlong Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,320
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

2 December 2009Most recent
£174,000
-3.3%over 4 years10 January 2005
£180,000
+44.0%over 2 years31 May 2002
£125,000
+30.9%over 1 year31 August 2000
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2UA: £235,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
CV1 2UD
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.