Get started15 Riley House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coventry (CV1 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 68 m² this is the 13th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 47% above the 2002 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£118,350
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Riley House outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,740
Street avg £2,353
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Coventry Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2002Most recent
£118,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV1 2EB: £180,000 (2022–2017).
1 Riley House Manor House Drive Coventry
Sold May 2022
12 Riley House Manor House Drive Coventry
Sold Jan 2020
14 Riley House Manor House Drive Coventry
Sold Nov 2019
21 Riley House Manor House Drive Coventry
Sold Oct 2019
19 Riley House Manor House Drive Coventry
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CV1 2UE
Closest school
0.9 km
St Osburg's Catholic Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB