Get started3 Millwall Place is a two-bedroom detached house in Sandwich (CT13 9BQ). It has council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 11.1% above the 2014 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2017. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2014).
3 Millwall Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2019
3 Millwall Place has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Certificate of Lawfulness (proposed) for works to a Listed Building for the replacement of windows to the front (West) elevation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 10 years.
£359,995
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Millwall Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 11 years
EPC Rating
77 (C)
Street avg 49 (E)
Floor Area
0 m²
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St George's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

25 November 2014Most recent
£359,995
+10.8%over 1 year8 April 2013
£325,000
+150.0%over 8 years21 December 2004
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 9BQ: £265,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
CT13 9DH
Closest school
0.2 km
Sir Roger Manwood's School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.