Get startedCaterways is a two-bedroom property in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0LZ). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold October 2024 for £465,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Caterways has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a first floor rear extension
Latest sale on Caterways was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£465,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 27 years.
31 October 2024Most recent
£465,000
+63.7%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

20 August 2014
£284,000
+576.2%over 16 years23 December 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0LZ: £300,000 (2018–2014).
2 Park Terrace Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Feb 2018
Bayford House Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold May 2017
4 Park Terrace Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2016
Heather Villa Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2014
Holly Lodge Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jun 2014
CT13 0NN
Claremont Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Sandwich Technology School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.