Get started4 Park Terrace is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 889 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 28.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
4 Park Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2020
4 Park Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£278,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Park Terrace outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,365
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 July 2016Most recent
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0LZ: £300,000 (2024–2014).
Caterways Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Oct 2024
2 Park Terrace Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Feb 2018
Bayford House Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold May 2017
Heather Villa Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2014
Holly Lodge Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jun 2014
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
CT13 0LT
Claremont Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Sandwich Technology School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB