Get started5 Park Terrace is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodnesborough, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 882 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 65.2% above the 2012 sale of £187,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012.
5 Park Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2022
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 5 Park Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £2,979
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

18 May 2012Most recent
£187,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0LZ: £284,000 (2024–2014).
Caterways Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Oct 2024
2 Park Terrace Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Feb 2018
Bayford House Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold May 2017
4 Park Terrace Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2016
Heather Villa Sandwich Road Woodnesborough Sandwich
Sold Jul 2014
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
CT13 0NY
Claremont Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Sandwich Technology School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB