Get started19 Heronden View is a four-bedroom detached house in Eastry, Sandwich, Sandwich (CT13 0EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 886 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 31.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015).
19 Heronden View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Aug 2019
Planning history at 19 Heronden View is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Crown reduce 1 poplar by 25%
19 Heronden View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 10 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 10 years.
19 Heronden View is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,491
Street avg £3,044
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

Repollard four trees and removal of one dead tree
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
2 December 2015Most recent
£287,500
+20.8%over 10 years11 August 2005
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0EZ: £285,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
CT13 0LT
Albion Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastry Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB