Get started2 Alexander Mews is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sandwich (CT13 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 31.1% above the 2012 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2012.
2 Alexander Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2021
2 Alexander Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 4 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 2 Alexander Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,314
Street avg £3,401
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stone Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

2 November 2012Most recent
£190,000
+5.6%over 4 years30 May 2008
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT13 0BY: £257,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CT13 0HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandwich Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB