Get started43 Boxwood Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9SB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £460,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 76 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
43 Boxwood Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 43 Boxwood Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,053
Street avg £5,148
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

10 November 2022Most recent
£460,000
+9.5%over 2 years25 March 2020
£420,000
+60.3%over 7 years8 June 2012
£262,000
+127.8%over 13 years26 May 1999
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9SB: £470,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CR6 9PA
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.