Get started3 Boxwood Way is a property in Warlingham (CR6 9SB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£159,600
Growth on file: 20.9% per year over 3 years.
1 October 2001Most recent
£159,600
+68.0%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

8 January 1999
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9SB: £460,000 (2025–2022).
CR6 9PD
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB